subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank

subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank
subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank
39,95
incl. VAT
In stock and ready for dispatch
Quantity: 
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(21) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
460g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100824
subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank
Manufacturer:
subtel
Ratings:
(21) (more info)
Cell Technology:
Lithium Ion
Voltage:
10.8V - 11.1V
Capacity:
6600mAh
Weight:
460g
Colour:
Black
Article Number:
100824

Bring your Dell laptop back to full charge with this brand new, compatible Inspiron 1501, 6400, Inspiron E1505 battery replacement from subtel®.

Just because your laptop battery doesn’t hold its charge like it used to, it doesn’t mean you have to buy a whole new laptop.

Replacement laptop batteries give your notebook a second life, enabling you to work, watch videos or play games for many more hours between charges – just like when your laptop was new.

This subtel® KD476 replacement laptop battery has been specifically designed for use as a Dell replacement battery for Inspiron 1501, 6400, Inspiron E1505 .

High-capacity, long battery life – 6600mAh for extended use between charges.
Long service life at full power – battery uses Lithium cells without memory effect, for premium performance and increased lifespan.
Certified safety and quality – CE & ROHS certified, Grade A laptop power bank with short-circuit, overheating and overvoltage protection.
Thorough, comprehensive testing – each battery cell is tested for optimum capacity and to ensure all safety requirements are met – all before installation.

Battery Specifications:
Capacity: 6600mAh
Voltage: 10.8V - 11.1V
Cell Technology: Lithium Ion

Please Note: >> A replacement lithium-ion battery with a higher capacity (1000mAh or more) will protrude slightly at the bottom or rear but will still be suitable to use, as our replacement battery has been designed to be compatible with the battery compartment in your laptop.

3-Year Guarantee
Founded in 2004, subtel is an international, specialist retailer dealing in only high-quality products. That’s why we offer a 36-month guarantee.

Important product information

>> RISK OF CONFUSION - Please compare the dimensions / design of your original battery with the dimensions of our battery

Replaces the following products

Dell 03M190
Dell 05K145
Dell 0DW554
Dell 312-0212
Dell 312-0427
Dell 312-0428
Dell 312-0460
Dell 312-0461
Dell 312-0466
Dell 312-0467
Dell 312-0599
Dell 312-0600
Dell 312-0747
Dell 312-0868
Dell 312-0873
Dell 3M190
Dell 451-10338
Dell 451-10339
Dell 451-10424
Dell 451-10482
Dell 5K145
Dell 8M039
Dell C565C
Dell DW554
Dell DW842
Dell F224C
Dell F678F
Dell F729F
Dell G102C
Dell GD761
Dell GN752
Dell H355F
Dell J012F
Dell JN149
Dell KD476
Dell KR854
Dell P267P
Dell PD942
Dell PD945
Dell PD946
Dell PR002
Dell RD850
Dell RD855
Dell RD857
Dell RD859
Dell RK547
Dell TD344
Dell TD347
Dell TD349
Dell UD260
Dell UD264
Dell UD265
Dell UD267
Dell WG337
Dell XU937

Fits the following devices

Dell Inspiron 1501
Dell Inspiron 6400
Dell Inspiron E1505
Dell Latitude 131L
Dell Vostro 1000

Customers also bought

subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E1505 / Latitude 131L / Vostro 1000 KD476 6600mAh Notebook Replacement Battery Power Bank
+ 32-in-1 Precision TORX® Magnetic Screwdriver Bit Set For Opening Up Phones and Tablets, DIY Computer Repair, Home Laptop Repair, Battery Replacement, Screen Replacement
Price for both: 47,34 €
This product: subtel® Laptop Battery for Dell Inspiron 1501 / 6400 / Inspiron E15...  39,95 €

Product ratings

Past perfect, moet nog getest worden natuurlijk.
Pour l'instant, aucun problème à signaler.
Le produit correspond à l'attente.
Produit compatible...quant à la qualité...achat trop récent pour en juger....
pour le moment : oui en espérant qu'il ne tombe pas en panne dans peu de temps
More ratings Less ratings

Our most popular products